Aso Rock

Alleged Coup Plot: How Attack on Aso Rock, Airports Was Planned — Court Documents

Alleged Coup Plot: How Attack on Aso Rock, Airports Was Planned — Court Documents Fresh investigative details presented before the…

1 week ago

Okpebholo: There Is No Vacancy in Aso Rock Despite Rising Insecurity

Okpebholo: There Is No Vacancy in Aso Rock Despite Rising Insecurity Governor Monday Okpebholo of Edo State has alleged that…

2 months ago

Oyo Abduction: Sowore Issues Tinubu Ultimatum, Threatens to Occupy Aso Rock

Oyo Abduction: Sowore Issues Tinubu Ultimatum, Threatens to Occupy Aso Rock ABUJA – Human rights activist and 2027 presidential candidate of the…

2 months ago

Coup Plot: How conspirators planned to cut power to Aso Rock – Witness tells court

Coup Plot: How conspirators planned to cut power to Aso Rock – Witness tells court ABUJA — Zekeri Umoru, one of…

2 months ago

Retired Police Officers Block Aso Rock Gate, Demand Tinubu’s Assent to Police Exit Bill

Retired Police Officers Block Aso Rock Gate, Demand Tinubu’s Assent to Police Exit Bill Tension briefly disrupted movement at the…

3 months ago

Aso Rock Goes Solar as Tinubu Orders National Grid Disconnection

Aso Rock Goes Solar as Tinubu Orders National Grid Disconnection President Bola Tinubu will fully disconnect the Aso Rock Presidential…

6 months ago

Breaking: Tinubu summons Ibas, ex-Rivers Administrator to Aso Rock

Breaking: Tinubu summons Ibas, ex-Rivers Administrator to Aso Rock President Bola Tinubu has summoned the immediate past Rivers State Administrator,…

10 months ago

How Natasha accused me of sexually assaulting her at Aso Rock – Reno Omokri

How Natasha accused me of sexually assaulting her at Aso Rock – Reno Omokri Reno Omokri, a former aide of…

1 year ago

Aso Rock to spend N1.99bn on diesel

Aso Rock to spend N1.99bn on diesel The Federal Government has allocated N1.99 billion for diesel to power generators at the…

1 year ago

Breaking: Tinubu hosts German President Frank-Walter Steinmeier in Aso Rock Villa

Breaking: Tinubu hosts German President Frank-Walter Steinmeier in Aso Rock Villa President Bola Ahmed Tinubu is hosting the German President, Frank-Walter Steinmeier, at…

2 years ago