Nollywood actor

Nollywood actor turns plumber in Canada, says it pays better than tech jobs

Nollywood actor turns plumber in Canada, says it pays better than tech jobs A well-known Nigerian actor and film producer, Chris Bassey, has…

2 years ago

Nollywood actor owned two jeeps recovered from Lagos kidnappers – Report

Nollywood actor owned two jeeps recovered from Lagos kidnappers - Report Barely a few hours after the police mowed down nine billionaire…

2 years ago

Nollywood actor Aki, first wife separate, unveils new partner

Nollywood actor Aki, first wife separate, unveils new partner Nollywood actor Chinedu Ikedieze, popularly known as Aki, has announced his separation from…

2 years ago

Nollywood actor, producer among 9 kidnappers killed in Lagos police shoot-out

Nollywood actor, producer among 9 kidnappers killed in Lagos police shoot-out An up-and-coming Nollywood actor and a producer were among…

2 years ago

Appeal Court upholds Nollywood actor Baba Ijesha’s five-year jail term

Appeal Court upholds Nollywood actor Baba Ijesha’s five-year jail term The Lagos Division of the Court of Appeal on Thursday upheld a…

2 years ago

BREAKING: Popular nollywood actor is dead

BREAKING: Popular nollywood actor is dead Veteran Nollywood actor and producer Dayo Adewunmi, popularly known as Baba Sule Suebebe is…

2 years ago

Veteran Nollywood actor Amaechi Muonagor dies at 62

Veteran Nollywood actor Amaechi Muonagor dies at 62 Veteran Nollywood actor, Amaechi Muonagor, has died after a prolonged illness, at…

2 years ago

BREAKING: Nollywood actor Sisi Quadri dies

BREAKING: Nollywood actor Sisi Quadri dies Yoruba movie actor Tolani Quadri Oyebamiji, popularly known as Sisi Quadri, is dead. He…

2 years ago

Nollywood actor ‘shot’ by officer in stable condition – Police

Nollywood actor ‘shot’ by officer in stable condition - Police The Ogun State Police Command has reacted to alleged shooting…

3 years ago

Officer accidentally shot Nollywood actor, Azeez Ijaduade — Police

Officer accidentally shot Nollywood actor, Azeez Ijaduade — Police Contrary to a report that the Nollywood actor and director, Azeez…

3 years ago